🔧 3-Year Warranty on Core Parts✈️ Export Support to 30+ Countries⚙️ Free Lifetime PLC Upgrades🎨 OEM / ODM Customization Available🛠️ Remote Technical Support Included⚡ 48H Quote Response🔧 3-Year Warranty on Core Parts✈️ Export Support to 30+ Countries⚙️ Free Lifetime PLC Upgrades🎨 OEM / ODM Customization Available🛠️ Remote Technical Support Included⚡ 48H Quote Response
Capacity range1.0-10.0 t
Standard lift3,000 mm
PowerBattery

Model Positioning

CPD Electric Forklifts Overview

This area answers a B2B buyer’s first questions quickly: what this machine is, where it fits, and how it differs from other models in the range.

Why consider the CPD range

Ten capacity points cover light warehouse work through heavy industrial handling.

AC drive and oil-pump control support smooth, controllable operation.

Hydraulic power steering reduces operator effort during repeated handling cycles.

Multiple tire and fork configurations can be discussed for site conditions.

Selection advice

Select capacity with reserve above the real load, then confirm load center, aisle width, lift height, duty cycle and charging window before quotation.

Choose this model if

  • You need indoor or mixed indoor/outdoor operation
  • Low noise and zero tailpipe emissions are priorities
  • A defined charging schedule is available

Consider other models if

  • Use CPC diesel for long outdoor shifts without charging
  • Use CDD for stacking in tighter aisles
  • Use CBD for horizontal pallet transfer

Technical Data

Key Specifications

A clearer spec layout reduces empty space and makes the most decision-critical parameters easier to scan.

Series range

Rated capacity1,000 / 1,500 / 2,000 / 2,500 / 3,000 / 3,500 / 4,000 / 5,000 / 7,000 / 10,000 kg
Standard maximum lift3,000 mm
Load center500 mm; 600 mm on CPD-70
DriveBattery, AC motor control
SteeringHydraulic booster
Fork length1,070 or 1,220 mm by model

Representative CPD-30

Rated capacity3,000 kg
Wheelbase1,480 mm
Body L x W2,450 x 1,200 mm, excluding forks
Turning radius2,500 mm
Service weight3,500 kg
Drive / pump motor8.5 / 8.5 kW

Configuration Scope

Standard + optional content

Instead of leaving configuration buried in one long list, this layout separates included content, hardware support and optional discussion items.

Standard functions

Battery electric drive
AC drive and pump control
Hydraulic steering
Operator overhead guard
Fork carriage and load backrest

Core components

ChassisFour-wheel counterbalance
Mast3,000 mm standard lift
ControlsSeated driving controls
SafetyLighting and warning package by final configuration

Optional / project discussion

Alternative mast and free-lift options
Fork length and attachment selection
Battery and charger package
Cab, lighting and tire options
ZHUOJIE / distributor OEM branding
Service support

Published values are based on the supplied product catalog. Final dimensions, battery, mast and attachment configuration are confirmed in the quotation.

Project Fit

Recommended applications

This block helps distributors and end buyers match the model to real site or working conditions instead of reading only technical parameters.

Warehouses
Factories
Distribution centers
Cold-chain staging areas
Loading docks
Heavy industrial yards
01Share site conditions

Country, power, water, bay dimensions and expected wash volume.

02Confirm model & options

Standard package, optional modules and utility matching.

03Quotation & export plan

Configuration, delivery, packing and support discussion.

Fast Comparison

Forklift family comparison table

Long B2B pages work better when technical evaluators can jump directly to comparison. This table is included so buyers do not need to bounce between multiple pages.

Key itemCPD Electric ForkliftsCPC Diesel ForkliftsCDD-20 Electric StackerCBD Electric Pallet Truck
Equipment typeBattery counterbalance forkliftDiesel counterbalance forkliftStand-on electric stackerWalk-behind powered pallet truck
Rated capacity1,000-10,000 kg3,000-5,000 kg2,000 kg3,000 kg
PowerBattery / AC controlDieselBattery / AC control48 V battery output
Maximum lift3,000 mm catalog standard3,000 mm catalog standard3,000 mm85-200 mm transfer lift
OperationSeatedSeatedStand-onWalk-behind
Best fitIndoor and mixed logisticsOutdoor yards and long shiftsWarehouse rack stackingHorizontal pallet transfer
Capacity first

Size the truck to the heaviest real load and its load center, not only nominal pallet weight.

Check the aisle

Confirm turning radius and right-angle stacking clearance against the actual rack layout.

Plan charging

Match battery and charger selection to shift duration, duty cycle and local electrical supply.

Common Questions

CPD Electric Forklifts FAQ

These answers are written for pre-quotation conversations, so they focus on application fit, configuration and support.

Which CPD capacity should I choose?

Share maximum load, load dimensions, load center, target lift height and aisle width. We will recommend a model with suitable reserve.

Is a 3,000 mm mast standard?

The supplied catalog lists 3,000 mm maximum lift across the CPD range. Alternative mast requirements should be confirmed before order.

Can the branding and color be customized?

Yes. ZHUOJIE export configurations and distributor OEM branding can be discussed for project orders.

Inquiry Ready

Configure your CPD electric forklift

Send load weight, lift height, aisle size, working hours, floor condition, battery preference, quantity and destination country for a model-specific quotation.

Project countrySite / terrainQuantityDaily usageRequired optionsTarget market